XMT CleanStixx™ Swabs for MPO Fiber Cleaners

The XMT version of the Sticklers™ CleanStixx™ are MPO fiber cleaners engineered for connectors with larger connectors and lenses, such as MPO, OptiTap-style drops and multiports, MT38999, MTRJ, QSFP+ and other MT based transceivers, and most MT based backplane connector systems.

Key Benefits for the MPO Fiber Cleaner Swabs:

  • Perfectly cleans the entire end-face, not just the central core
  • High-purity cleaning tips-no fabric, foam, glues or particulate
  • Precision molded to exact size and shape, for better cleaning
  • Packaged in high-purity, re-sealable bags
  • Color-coded for easy selection
  • High-performance cleaning at the lowest cost-per-clean
  • Works best when used with Sticklers™ Fiber Optic Splice & Connector Cleaner™ cleaning fluid (#POC03M)

The sticks and their packaging are color-coded for easy selection. These Sticklers™ CleanStixx™ will get any fiber network running faster and more reliably than any other cleaning technology on the market today.

Where to Buy
Part Number Package Weight Size Tech Sheet Safety Data Sheet
MCC-XMT 50 / Pack
Part Number Package Weight Size Tech Sheet Safety Data Sheet
MCC-XMT 50 / Pack
© 2009 – 2018 MicroCare Electronics. All rights reserved.
Site designed and developed by The Walker Group